Powered by
TTSReader
Share this page on
Article provided by Wikipedia


Members of the
"Croatian Parliament
1990–1992 (List, "Election)
1992–1995 ("List, "Election)
1995–1999 (List, "Election)
2000–2003 ("List, "Election)
2003–2007 ("List, "Election)
2008–2011 ("List, "Election)
2011–2015 ("List, "Election)
2015–2016 ("List, "Election)
2016– (List, "Election)

The 9th Sabor was inaugurated on 14 October 2016. The assembly came into existence following the "early parliamentary election on 11 September 2016 and consists of 151 representatives elected from "10 geographical and two special electoral districts.

Contents

Parliamentary officials[edit]

""Coat of arms
This article is part of a series on the
"politics and government of
Croatia
"Constitution

The "Speaker of the Croatian Parliament (or President) from 5 May 2017 is "Gordan Jandroković who served before that as one of the vice presidents. From 14 October 2016 until his resignation on 5 May 2017 "Božo Petrov, the president of the "Bridge of Independent Lists (MOST) was the Speaker.

Vice presidents of Sabor are from government side Milijan Brkić and former Speaker "Željko Reiner (all HDZ), from opposition side "Milanka Opačić (SDP). Besides Jandroković, "Ivan Vrdoljak (HNS) served also as vice president until 9 June 2017. The Italian national minority MP "Furio Radin took over his position on 19 June 2017.

Composition[edit]

On the basis of the "early parliamentary election of 2016, the composition of the Sabor as of September 2016 is as follows. There has to be noted that national minority MPs can join other clubs as well beside the national minority group.

By parliamentary club[edit]

Party March
2018
"Croatian Democratic Union (HDZ) 56[1]
"Social Democratic Party of Croatia (SDP) 35[2]
"Bridge of Independent Lists (Most) 14[3]
National minority club 8[4]
"Croatian People's Party – Liberal Democrats (HNS) 6[5]
"Party of Labour and Solidarity (BM 365), "Reformists (Reformisti) and Independent MPs 6[6]
"Croatian Peasant Party (HSS) 5[7]
"Civic Liberal Alliance (GLAS) and "Croatian Party of Pensioners (HSU) 5[8]
"Croatian Christian Democratic Party (HDS), "Croatian Social Liberal Party (HSLS) and "Croatian Democratic Alliance of Slavonia and Baranja (HDSSB) 4[9]
"Human Blockade (Živi zid) and Power (SNAGA) 4[10]
"Istrian Democratic Assembly (IDS), "Alliance of Primorje-Gorski Kotar (PGS) and "List for Rijeka (LZR) 4[11]
"Independent Democratic Serb Party (SDSS) 3[12]
"Independents for Croatia (NHR) 3[13]
Non-Inscrits 6[14]
Total 151

By political party[edit]

Party March
2018
"Croatian Democratic Union (HDZ) 55
"Social Democratic Party of Croatia (SDP) 35
"Bridge of Independent Lists (Most) 13
"Croatian Peasant Party (HSS) 5
"Croatian People's Party – Liberal Democrats (HNS) 5
"Civic Liberal Alliance (GLAS) 4
"Human Blockade (Živi zid) 3
"Independent Democratic Serb Party (SDSS) 3
"Istrian Democratic Assembly (IDS) 3
"Croatian Christian Democratic Party (HDS) 2
"Independents for Croatia (NHR) 2
"Croatian Democratic Alliance of Slavonia and Baranja (HDSSB) 1
"Croatian Social Liberal Party (HSLS) 1
"Croatian Growth (HRAST) 1
"Croatian Party of Pensioners (HSU) 1
Let's Change Croatia (PH) 1
"Party of Labour and Solidarity (BM 365) 1
"People's Party - Reformists (Reformisti) 1
Power (SNAGA) 1
"Independents 13
Total 151

MPs by party[edit]

Party Name Constituency/Deputizing
"Croatian Democratic Union (55) Ante Babić District X, deptuizing "Andro Krstulović Opara since 19 June 2017
Ante Bačić District X, deputizing "Damir Krstičević since 19 June 2017 (deputized before from 19 October 2016 by Blaženko Boban)
Branko Bačić District X
Marijana Balić District V, deputizing Ivan Penava since 19 October 2016
Dražen Barišić District VI
Vesna Bedeković District IV, deputizing Tomislav Tolušić
Josip Borić District VIII, deputizing Oleg Butković
Milijan Brkić District II
Stevo Culej District V
Mato Čičak District VI, deputizing Goran Marić since 19 October 2016
Ivan Ćelić District VII, deputizing Tomislav Ćorić since 19 October 2016
Pero Ćosić District V
Josip Đakić District IV
Damir Felak District II, deputizing "Ivana Maletić
Darko Horvat District III, deputized by Nikolina Babić until 27 October 2016
"Gordan Jandroković District I
Marija Jelkovac District VII, deputizing Tomo Medved
Željka Josić District VI, deputizing Ivo Žinić
Branka Juričev-Martinčev District IX
Mladen Karlić District V
Ivan Kirin District VIII
Tomislav Klarić District VII
Anton Kliman District VIII, deputized by Monika Udovičić until 27 October 2016
Vlatko Kopić District IV
"Miro Kovač District IX, deputized by Martin Baričević until 27 October 2016
Josip Križanić District III
Marijan Kustić District IX, deputizing "Darko Milinović since 25 May 2017
Tomislav Lipošćak District VII, deputizing Damir Jelić since 8 December 2016
Davor Lončar District IX
Franjo Lučić District V
Ljubica Lukačić District I, deputizing "Andrej Plenković since 19 October 2016
"Božo Ljubić District XI (diaspora)
Ljubica Maksimčuk District V, deputizing "Zdravko Marić
Andrija Mikulić District II
Domagoj Mikulić District IV, deputizing Ivan Anušić since 9 June 2017
Davor Miličević District V, deputizing Dražen Milinković since 20 October 2016
Domagoj Ivan Milošević District VII
Grozdana Perić District IX
Irena Petrijevčanin-Vuksanović District IV
Sanja Putica District X, deputizing Lovro Kuščević since 9 June 2017 (until then Mato Franković)
Željko Raguž District XI (diaspora)
"Željko Reiner District I
Dragica Roščić District X, deputizing "Milan Kujundžić since 19 October 2016
Ante Sanader District IX
Tomislav Sokol District VI, deputizing "Jasen Mesić since 22 September 2017
"Davor Ivo Stier District VII, deputized by Majd Burić from 19 October 2016 to 29 June 2017
Anđelko Stričak District III
Stipo Šapina District VI, deputizing "Drago Prgomet since 8 December 2017
Marko Šimić District V, deputizing Danijel Marušić
Ivan Šipić District IX, deputizing Nediljko Dujić
Petar Škorić District X
"Ivan Šuker District VI, deputizing "Dražen Bošnjaković since 9 June 2017
Miro Totgergeli District II
"Miroslav Tuđman District IV
Žarko Tušek District III
"Social Democratic Party of Croatia (35) Marija Alfirev District IX, deputizing Ivan Klarin since 13 November 2017
Vedran Babić District II
"Arsen Bauk District X
"Davor Bernardić District I
Igor Dragovan District I
Saša Đujić District VII
Sabina Glasovac District IX
Bojan Glavašević District VI
"Peđa Grbin District VIII
"Branko Grčić District X
Mario Habek District III
"Siniša Hajdaš Dončić District III
Domagoj Hajduković District IV
Romana Jerković District VIII
"Željko Jovanović District VIII
Joško Klisović District I
Ana Komparić-Devčić District VIII
Stjepan Kovač District III
"Boris Lalovac District VI
Marija Luc-Polanc District V
"Gordan Maras District II
Damir Mateljan District VII
Predrag Matić District V
"Orsat Miljenić District I
"Milanka Opačić District VII
"Ranko Ostojić District IX
Darko Parić District X
Alen Prelec District I, deputizing "Zoran Milanović since 10 March 2017
Zdravko Ronko District V
Nenad Stazić District VI
Damir Tomić District IV
"Siniša Varga District I
Marko Vešligaj District III
Franko Vidović District IX
"Mihael Zmajlović District VII
"Bridge of Independent Lists (13) Miro Bulj District IX
Slaven Dobrović District II, deputized by Ljubica Ambrušec until 10 May 2017
Nikola Grmoja District VI
Ivana Ninčević-Lesandrić District X
Tomislav Panenić District V
"Božo Petrov District X
"Robert Podolnjak District III
Ante Pranić District X, deputizing "Ivan Kovačić since 6 December 2017, who was previously deputized by Maro Krstić (Most) from 19 October 2016 to 11 May 2017
Hrvoje Runtić District IV, elected from the Živi zid list but left the party before inauguration
Marko Sladoljev District VII, deputizing Josip Katalinić since 21 October 2016
Ines Strenja-Linić District VIII
Miroslav Šimić District IV
Marko Vučetić District IX
"Croatian Peasant Party (5) "Krešo Beljak District VII
Željko Lenart District VI
Mladen Madjer District II, deputizing Stjepan Kožić
Ana-Marija Petin District IV
Davor Vlaović District V
"Croatian People's Party – Liberal Democrats (5) Milorad Batinić District III
Stjepan Čuraj District IV, deputizing "Ivan Vrdoljak since 9 June 2017
Božica Makar District III, deputizing "Predrag Štromar
Marija Puh District III
Bernarda Topolko District III, deputizing Matija Posavec
"Civic Liberal Alliance (4) Goran Beus Richembergh District VI, until 9 June 2017 HNS-LS
"Anka Mrak Taritaš District II, until 9 June 2017 HNS-LS
"Vesna Pusić District I, until 9 June 2017 HNS-LS
Nada Turina-Đurić District VII, until 9 June 2017 HNS-LS
"Human Shield (3) Branimir Bunjac District III, deputizing Vladimira Palfi
"Ivan Pernar District VI
"Ivan Vilibor Sinčić District VII
"Independent Democratic Serb Party (3) Dragana Jeckov Special representative of the Serb minority, deputizing Mile Horvat since 30 June 2017
Boris Milošević Special representative of the Serb minority
"Milorad Pupovac Special representative of the Serb minority
"Istrian Democratic Assembly (3) Tulio Demetlika District VIII
"Boris Miletić District VIII
Giovanni Sponza District VIII
"Croatian Christian Democratic Party (2) "Branko Hrg District II, elected from the HDZ list
Goran Dodig District X
"Independents for Croatia (2) Bruna Esih District I, until 13 June 2017 HDZ club, since then NHR club
"Zlatko Hasanbegović District II, deputized by Sanda Kulić Makar until 27 October 2016, until 13 June 2017 HDZ, since then NHR club
"Croatian Democratic Alliance of Slavonia and Baranja (1) "Branimir Glavaš District IV, deputized by Josip Salapić from 2 November 2016 to 11 May 2017
"Croatian Party of Pensioners (1) "Silvano Hrelja District VIII
"Croatian Social Liberal Party (1) "Darinko Kosor District I
"Croatian Growth (1) Hrvoje Zekanović District IX, was elected from the HDZ list, member of the HDZ club
Let's Change Croatia (1) Ivan Lovrinović District II
"Party of Labour and Solidarity (1) Kažimir Varda District II, was elected as HSU member but left before inauguration, since 1 February SMSH, later BM 365, member of the BM 365-Reformisti-NZ club
"People's Party - Reformists (1) Darinko Dumbović District VI
Power (1) Goran Aleksić District I, was elected from the Živi zid list
"Independents (13) Vladimir Bilek Special representative of Czech and Slovak minorities, also member of the BM 365-Reformisti-NZ club
"Željko Glasnović District XI (diaspora), since 13 June 2017 NHR club
Róbert Jankovics Special representative of the Hungarian minority, also member of the BM 365-Reformisti-NZ club since 1 November 2017
Ermina Lekaj Prljaskaj Special representative of the Albanian and four other minorities, also member of the BM 365-Reformisti-NZ club
Veljko Kajtazi Special representative of the Roma and eleven other minorities, also member of the HNS club until 12 June 2017 and the BM 365-Reformisti-NZ club since 1 November 2017
Željko Lacković District II, deputizing "Milan Bandić, independent and left the BM 365 group
Ivica Mišić District V, left Let's Change Croatia
"Mirando Mrsić District VI, until 24 March 2018 member of the SPD club
Vlaho Orepić District I, deputized by Davor Romić from 19 October 2016 (until then Natko Felbar) to 10 May 2017, left the Most club on 14 December 2017
"Furio Radin Special representative of the Italian minority, also member of the IDS-PGS-LZR club
Tomislav Saucha District VII, SDP until 17 March 2017, since 12 June 2017 HNS club
Marin Škibola District VIII, left Živi zid on 21 November 2016 and joined the PH club, which was dissolved in late 2017
Tomislav Žagar District IV, until 28 November 2016 member of the SDP club, joined later the Most club


References[edit]

  1. ^ HDZ club
  2. ^ SDP club
  3. ^ Most club
  4. ^ national minority club
  5. ^ HNS club
  6. ^ BM 365-SMSH-Reformisti-NZ club
  7. ^ HSS club
  8. ^ GLAS-HSU club
  9. ^ HDS-HSLS-HDSSB club
  10. ^ Živi zid-SNAGA club
  11. ^ IDS-PGS-LZR club
  12. ^ SDSS club
  13. ^ [1]
  14. ^ Željko Lacković, Ivan Lovrinović, Ivica Mišić, Mirando Mrsić, Vlaho Orepić and Marin Škibola
) ) WikipediaAudio is not affiliated with Wikipedia or the WikiMedia Foundation.